PRIVACY POLICY

Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing through the website https://comertex.es.

In this sense, Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal warning.

Identity of the person in charge

 

  • Headline: Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL.
  • NIF: B03442027
  • Address: Avenida de la Llibertat (pg ind Salinetas), 52 – Petrer, Alicante – España.
  • Email: comertex@comertex.es
  • Website: https://comertex.es

 

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

 

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimization principle: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
    In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of its users’ data by third parties.

 

Obtaining personal data

To browsehttps://comertex.es You do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

 

  • Al contact through the contact forms or send an email.

Rights

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Object to treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL and request information about the data that it has stored and how it has been obtained, request its rectification, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of said data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to comertex@comertex.es together with the proof valid in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, you subscribe to their newsletter, you are providing personal information for which the person in charge is Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by — https://www.ionos.es — only as described in the Legal warning and in the present Privacy Policy.

Los datos personales y la finalidad del tratamiento por parte del Titular es diferente según el sistema de captura de información:

  • Formularios de contacto: El Titular solicita datos personales entre los que pueden estar: nombre y apellidos, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono y dirección de sitio Web con la finalidad de responder las consultas de los Usuarios.
    Por ejemplo, Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL utiliza esos datos para dar respuesta a mensajes, dudas, quejas, comentarios o inquietudes que pueden tener los Usuarios relativas a la información incluida en el sitio Web, el tratamiento de los datos personales, cuestiones referentes a los textos legales incluidos en el sitio Web, así como cualquier otra consulta que el Usuario pueda tener y que no esté sujeta a las condiciones del sitio Web.

Existen otras finalidades por las que el Titular trata datos personales:

  • Para garantizar el cumplimiento de las condiciones recogidas en el Aviso Legal y en la ley aplicable. Esto puede incluir el desarrollo de herramientas y algoritmos que ayuden a este sitio Web a garantizar la confidencialidad de los datos personales que recoge.
  • Para apoyar y mejorar los servicios que ofrece este sitio Web.
  • Para analizar la navegación de los usuarios. El Titular recoge otros datos no identificativos que se obtienen mediante el uso de cookies que se descargan en el ordenador del Usuario cuando navega por el sitio Web cuyas características y finalidad están detalladas en la Política de Cookies .
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Linkedin
    • YouTube
    • Instagram

      To manage social networks. Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted.
      You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

    The Owner will process your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

    In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted at https://www.ionos.es. The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data controller. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

In the page Cookies policy You can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

 

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are:

  • Identifying data.
  • Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Preservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”).
    Google Analytics utiliza “cookies”, qwhich are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner to analyze the use that Users make of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
    More information in: https://analytics.google.com

 

On the page of Privacy Policy of Google se explains how Google manages privacy in regards to the use of cookies and other information.

TYou can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to the use they make of the advertising cookies.

Web navegation

When browsing https://comertex.es Non-identifying data may be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that you can access through the different links that the website contains.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocabilidad

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to comertex@comertex.es along with the proof valid in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in effect until they are modified by others duly published.

Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing through the site Web http://www.comertex.es.

In this sense, Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

Titular: Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL.

NIF: B03442027

Address: Avenida de la Llibertat (pg ind Salinetas), 52 – Petrer – Alicante – España.

Email: comertex@comertex.es

Website: https://www.comertex.es

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.

Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.

Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
The Owner takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of its users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browsehttp://www.comertex.es no it is necessary that you provide any personal data.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.

Derechos

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

Request access to stored data.

Request rectification or cancellation.

Request the limitation of your treatment.

Oppose treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL and request information about the data that it has stored and how it has been obtained, request its rectification, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of said data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to comertex@comertex.es along with the proof valid in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, you subscribe to their newsletter, you are providing personal information for which the person in charge is Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by – https://www.ionos.es – only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data, among which may be: name and surnames, email address, telephone number and website address in order to answer Users’ queries.
For example, Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL uses these data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints , comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included on the Website, the processing of personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the Website, as well as any other query that the User may have. io may have and is not subject to the conditions of the website.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

To guarantee compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this website.

< p> To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

To manage social networks. Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that You have previously accepted.
You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

Facebook

Twitter

Linkedin

YouTube

Instagram

The Owner will treat your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, as well as for any other purpose than the social media regulations form.

In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to avoid its loss, misuse, improper access , disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

The website is hosted at https://www.ionos.es. The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Gabriel Poveda Verdu SL informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of an implicit service is need for a contractual relationship with a data controller. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Clínica dental Cots SL has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in those cases, consent is required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies Policy

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are:

Identifying data.

Nor specially protected categories of data are processed.

Preservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California ), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
More information at: https://analytics.google.com
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner to analyze the use made by Users from the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.

The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy regarding the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies.

Web Navigation

When browsing http://www.comertex.es, non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how it is use the services and sites, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google Analytics.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that can be accessed through the different links that the website contains.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Clínica dental Cots SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to their treatment by Clínica dental Cots SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectify function, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to comertex@comertex.es along with valid proof in law as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Gabriel Po veda Verdu S.L. is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

These policies will be in effect until they are modified by others duly published.

Who we are

Our website address is: http: //www.comertex .it is.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is shown in the form of comments, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to aid spam detection.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile image is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from the images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

When you log in, we will also install various cookies to save your login information and your screen display options. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article that you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

ENTIDAD PUBLICA CONCEDENTE
LABORA- SERVICIO VALENCIANO DE EMPLEO Y FORMACIÓN
IMPORTE RECIBIDO
22.680.-EUROS
PROGRAMA
PROGRAMA DE FOMENTO DE CONTRATACION INDEFINIDA DE LAS PERSONAS DESEMPLEADAS PERTENECIENTES A  DETERMINADOS COLECTIVOS VULNERABLES EN EL AMBITO TERRITORIAL DE LA COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA
CONVOCATORIA
EJERCICIO 2019